Jona Xiao

Jona Xiao

Birthday : 05/18/1989
Place of birth: : Changsha City, Hunan Province, China
Also Known as : Qiaona Xiao

Biography

Jona Xiao was born in China, but grew up in St. Louis, Missouri where she started acting since middle school. Growing up she was called 'chink' and 'yellow' and decided to be an actress to break against stereotypes. She founded Career ACTivate which specializes in helping new actors jumpstart and progress their careers.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN