Ice Cube

Ice Cube

Birthday : 06/15/1969
Place of birth: : Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known as : Ice Cube Nwa

Biography

O'Shea Jackson Sr., better known by his stage name Ice Cube, is an American rapper, record producer, actor, screenwriter, film producer, and director. He began his career as a member of the hip-hop group C.I.A. and later joined N.W.A. Monetary conflict with his bandmate Eric "Eazy-E" Wright and manager Jerry Heller led him to embark on a solo rap career, as well as forays into acting, writing and directing.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN