Matthew Wood

Matthew Wood

Birthday : 08/15/1972
Place of birth: : Walnut Creek, California, USA
Also Known as : Matthew Russell Wood

Biography

Matthew Russell Wood (born August 15, 1972) is an American sound engineer and employee of Skywalker Sound. For the last 15 years, he has worked on numerous film projects, his work being credited as sound editing and sound design. He has been an innovative force within the industry, pioneering new technologies for motion picture sound. He is currently a Supervising Sound Editor employed at Skywalker Sound in Marin County, California.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN